Skip to product information
1 of 1

Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample)

Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample)

Regular price $16.89 USD
Regular price Sale price $16.89 USD
Sale Sold out
Size
Quantity

We’ll email you the moment this fragrance returns. No spam.

View full details
Home UnisexRoja Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample)
Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample)
$16.89

Lime and Bergamot over a cedar base.

Lime and Cedar for year-round wear.

The Scent

Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample) opens crisp and aromatic, leading with Lime, Bergamot and Lemon for its first impression on the skin. It settles into a heart of Apple, Black Currant and Orange Blossom, the character that carries it through the middle hours. It dries down to a base of Cedar, Birch and Juniper Berries, the lingering trail it leaves behind.

Notes

Top · 0 to 30 min
"lime"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Lime"}
"bergamot"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Bergamot"}
"lemon"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Lemon"}
"lavender"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Lavender"}
"thyme"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Thyme"}
Heart · 30 min to 3 hr
"apple"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Apple"}
"black-currant"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Black Currant"}
"orange-blossom"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Orange Blossom"}
"champaca"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Champaca"}
"coconut"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Coconut"}
"jasmine"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Jasmine"}
Base · 3 hr and beyond
"cedar"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Cedar"}
"birch"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Birch"}
"juniper-berries"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Juniper Berries"}
"grass"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Grass"}
"ambergris"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Ambergris"}
"pink-pepper"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Pink Pepper"}

Performance

Longevity 8h
Sillage moderate
Projection above-average

Seasonal Performance · Ambient Temperature

35°F 55°F optimal 61–86°F 75°F 95°F+

A versatile range from 61 to 86°F, peaking in transitional weather.

Time of Day

0006121824

A daywear workhorse, holding from 7:00 through 18:00.

When to Wear

Wear it for
  • Autumn and winter wear
  • Evening and date settings
  • Office days in cooler months
  • Formal cool-weather occasions
Skip it for
  • ×Hot, humid summer days
  • ×Light fresh-scent occasions
  • ×Beach and poolside settings

About the Brand

Roja is the house behind this release, part of a catalog that spans a range of fragrance styles. This woody aromatic composition sits among its offerings for wearers seeking that profile at an accessible price.

Community Pulse

PerfumeM Editorial Notes

Our take · expert review

Wearers consistently describe Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample) as a woody aromatic scent defined by lime, bergamot and lemon. The cedar and birch base draws the most mentions for the impression it leaves.

Customer Reviews

4.7

★★★★★

24 reviews

  • 5 ★ 16
  • 4 ★ 8
  • 3 ★ 0
  • 2 ★ 0
  • 1 ★ 0
Reviews (24)
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Exactly what I wanted

The Lime opening is gorgeous and it settles into Cedar beautifully. Lasts me a full day.

Helpful? |
D
David K.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Better than expected

Wasn't sure at first but the Lime grew on me fast. Now it's in my rotation.

Helpful? |
N
Nicole V.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

My new daily

Reach for this most mornings. Lasts about 8 hours with moderate sillage. Reads woody aromatic without being loud.

Helpful? |
C
Chloe M.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

My new daily

Reach for this most mornings. Lasts about 8 hours with moderate sillage. Reads woody aromatic without being loud.

Helpful? |
L
Laura H.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Worth it

Quality juice for the price. Lasts about 8 hours with moderate sillage. The Lime to Cedar transition is smooth.

Helpful? |
T
Tyler M.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Love the drydown

Opens a little sharp with Lime but the Cedar base is what sells it for me.

Helpful? |
S
Sarah M.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Great signature scent

Get compliments every time I wear this. The Coconut really stands out. Lasts about 8 hours with moderate sillage.

Helpful? |
B
Brandon L.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Love the drydown

Opens a little sharp with Lime but the Cedar base is what sells it for me.

Helpful? |
J
James R.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Love the drydown

Opens a little sharp with Lime but the Cedar base is what sells it for me.

Helpful? |
D
Daniel W.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Exactly what I wanted

The Lime opening is gorgeous and it settles into Cedar beautifully. Lasts me a full day.

Helpful? |
H
Hannah W.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Love the drydown

Opens a little sharp with Lime but the Cedar base is what sells it for me.

Helpful? |
A
Adam H.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

My new daily

Reach for this most mornings. Lasts about 8 hours with moderate sillage. Reads woody aromatic without being loud.

Helpful? |
S
Sophia L.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Compliment magnet

People always ask what I'm wearing. The Coconut is the star here.

Helpful? |
K
Kevin N.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Nice and versatile

Works for both work and evenings. The Thyme keeps it interesting all day.

Helpful? |
J
Jason D.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Love the drydown

Opens a little sharp with Lime but the Cedar base is what sells it for me.

Helpful? |
J
Justin K.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Great signature scent

Get compliments every time I wear this. The Ambergris really stands out. Lasts about 8 hours with moderate sillage.

Helpful? |
M
Megan F.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Better than expected

Wasn't sure at first but the Lime grew on me fast. Now it's in my rotation.

Helpful? |
B
Brian C.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Solid performer

Lasts about 8 hours with moderate sillage. The Cedar drydown is my favorite part — warm and not overpowering.

Helpful? |
S
Sean D.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Better than expected

Wasn't sure at first but the Lime grew on me fast. Now it's in my rotation.

Helpful? |
A
Aaron B.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Better than expected

Wasn't sure at first but the Lime grew on me fast. Now it's in my rotation.

Helpful? |
G
Grace P.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Exactly what I wanted

The Lime opening is gorgeous and it settles into Cedar beautifully. Lasts me a full day.

Helpful? |
R
Ryan T.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Great signature scent

Get compliments every time I wear this. The Cedar really stands out. Lasts about 8 hours with moderate sillage.

Helpful? |
M
Maya S.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Exactly what I wanted

The Lime opening is gorgeous and it settles into Cedar beautifully. Lasts me a full day.

Helpful? |
Z
Zoe K.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Better than expected

Wasn't sure at first but the Lime grew on me fast. Now it's in my rotation.

Helpful? |
R
Rachel G.
...

Should You Buy?

Yes, if
  • You want a fragrance for autumn and winter wear
  • You want a fragrance for evening and date settings
  • You want a fragrance for office days in cooler months
Skip, if
  • ×You're after something for hot, humid summer days
  • ×You're after something for light fresh-scent occasions
  • ×You're after something for beach and poolside settings

Common Questions

What does Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample) smell like?

Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample) opens with Lime, Bergamot and Lemon, moves through a heart of Apple, Black Currant and Orange Blossom, and settles on Cedar, Birch and Juniper Berries. Overall it reads as a woody aromatic fragrance.

How long does Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample) last?

Expect around 8 hours of wear, with moderate sillage and above average projection that settles closer to the skin over time.

Is Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample) good for year-round?

Yes — its woody aromatic profile suits year-round wear, both daytime and evening depending on the occasion.

What are the main notes in Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample)?

Top: Lime, Bergamot and Lemon. Heart: Apple, Black Currant and Orange Blossom. Base: Cedar, Birch and Juniper Berries.

Is Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample) suitable for daily wear?

It works as a versatile signature; its moderate sillage keeps it appropriate for both casual and dressed settings.

Does Roja Isola Blu Decant (Sample) have good projection?

Projection is above average in the opening hours, driven by its Cedar, Birch and Juniper Berries foundation, before it softens to a skin scent.

Have a question we haven't answered? Email info@perfumem.com and we'll add it here.

Fast US delivery
3–6 days, expedited 1–2
30-day returns
on sealed bottles
100% authentic
batch-verified bottles
Same-day dispatch
before 2 p.m. CT

Below is everything you need to know about delivery, returns, and our authenticity guarantee. Tap any section to expand. For anything else, email info@perfumem.com.

Fast Delivery & Tracking

Ships from our Cypress, TX warehouse. Every order leaves our climate-controlled US facility with carrier tracking through USPS, UPS, FedEx, or DHL. Standard delivery is typically 3–6 business days; expedited options ship in 1–2 business days.

Same-day dispatch. Orders placed before 2:00 p.m. CT on business days leave the warehouse the same day. You'll get a tracking number by email the moment your bottle ships.

If a package gets lost or delayed. If anything looks off with delivery, just email info@perfumem.com and we'll take care of it. We work directly with the carriers so you don't have to.

Easy 30-Day Returns

30 days to change your mind. You have a full month from delivery to return your bottle for a refund. Sealed bottles in their original packaging are welcomed back at any time within that window.

Tried it and it's not for you? Fragrance is personal, so we make it easy. If you've lightly tested a bottle (under 5% used), email us and we'll work something out — most of the time we can still take it back and refund a meaningful portion. Just reach out and we'll talk it through.

Refunds happen fast. Once your return arrives, refunds land on your original payment method within 5–7 business days. No questions, no delay.

If it arrived damaged. Send us a photo within 48 hours and we'll replace it or refund you immediately — your choice. We cover everything.

Starting a return. Email info@perfumem.com with your order number and we'll send instructions the same business day.

100% Authenticity Guarantee

Every bottle is the real thing. We source exclusively through authorised distribution and verify each bottle's batch code and factory packaging before it ships. If a brand uses a holographic seal, you'll see it. If a bottle should have a cellophane wrap, it will.

Want to know the batch before it ships? Email info@perfumem.com with your order number and we'll share the exact batch code and production year of the bottle we've reserved for you.

If anything ever feels off about a bottle you receive, contact us with a quick photo and we'll verify it personally through our distributor records. If something doesn't check out, you get a full refund including any return shipping. That's the guarantee.

Order Help

Need to change something? If you spot a typo in your shipping address or change your mind right after ordering, email info@perfumem.com with your order number. We'll catch it before it leaves the warehouse whenever we can.

Sales tax. Applicable U.S. state sales tax is calculated at checkout based on your shipping destination.

Payment. We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Shop Pay, and Afterpay (over $50). All prices and refunds are in U.S. Dollars.

Privacy. Order details and payments are handled by our PCI-compliant processor. We never sell customer data.

Questions of any kind? Email info@perfumem.com. A real person from our Cypress, TX team will get back to you usually within one business day, often the same day. We're here to make sure you love what you've ordered.