Skip to product information
1 of 1

Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample)

Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample)

Regular price $22.09 USD
Regular price Sale price $22.09 USD
Sale Sold out
Size
Quantity

We’ll email you the moment this fragrance returns. No spam.

View full details
Home UnisexRoja Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample)
Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample)
$22.09

Apricot and Mandarin Orange over a salt base.

Apricot and Salt for year-round wear.

The Scent

Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample) opens cool and breezy, leading with Apricot, Mandarin Orange and Lemon for its first impression on the skin. It opens into a heart of Jasmine Sambac, Ylang-Ylang and Coconut, the character that carries it through the middle hours. It settles to a base of Salt, Musk and Sandalwood, the lingering trail it leaves behind.

Notes

Top · 0 to 30 min
"apricot"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Apricot"}
"mandarin-orange"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Mandarin Orange"}
"lemon"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Lemon"}
"bergamot"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Bergamot"}
"peach"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Peach"}
"petitgrain"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Petitgrain"}
Heart · 30 min to 3 hr
"jasmine-sambac"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Jasmine Sambac"}
"ylang-ylang"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Ylang-Ylang"}
"coconut"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Coconut"}
"neroli"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Neroli"}
Base · 3 hr and beyond
"salt"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Salt"}
"musk"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Musk"}
"sandalwood"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Sandalwood"}
"ambroxan"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Ambroxan"}
"pink-pepper"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Pink Pepper"}
"amyris"}" style="display:inline-block; width:52px; height:52px;"> {"name"=>"Amyris"}

Performance

Longevity 7h
Sillage strong
Projection above-average

Seasonal Performance · Ambient Temperature

40°F 55°F optimal 87–100°F 75°F 100°F+

A true summer wear, optimal in heat from 87 to 100°F.

Time of Day

0006121824

Peaks between 6:00 and 14:00, an afternoon-to-evening sweet spot.

When to Wear

Wear it for
  • Warm-weather daytime wear
  • Beach and poolside days
  • Office and casual settings
  • Spring and summer outings
Skip it for
  • ×Formal winter events
  • ×Occasions calling for warm, sweet depth
  • ×Cold-weather evening wear

About the Brand

Roja is the house behind this release, part of a catalog that spans a range of fragrance styles. This aquatic composition sits among its offerings for wearers seeking that profile at an accessible price.

Community Pulse

PerfumeM Editorial Notes

Our take · expert review

Wearers consistently describe Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample) as a aquatic scent defined by apricot, mandarin orange and lemon. The salt and musk base draws the most mentions for the impression it leaves.

Customer Reviews

4.4

★★★★★

24 reviews

  • 5 ★ 12
  • 4 ★ 9
  • 3 ★ 3
  • 2 ★ 0
  • 1 ★ 0
Reviews (24)
Verified Purchase

Nice and versatile

Works for both work and evenings. The Petitgrain keeps it interesting all day.

Helpful? |
B
Brian C.
Verified Purchase

Worth it

Quality juice for the price. Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. The Apricot to Salt transition is smooth.

Helpful? |
O
Olivia R.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Solid performer

Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. The Salt drydown is my favorite part — warm and not overpowering.

Helpful? |
N
Nicole V.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Better than expected

Wasn't sure at first but the Apricot grew on me fast. Now it's in my rotation.

Helpful? |
H
Hannah W.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

My new daily

Reach for this most mornings. Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. Reads aquatic without being loud.

Helpful? |
S
Sarah M.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Solid performer

Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. The Salt drydown is my favorite part — warm and not overpowering.

Helpful? |
C
Chris P.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Solid performer

Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. The Salt drydown is my favorite part — warm and not overpowering.

Helpful? |
T
Tyler M.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Worth it

Quality juice for the price. Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. The Apricot to Salt transition is smooth.

Helpful? |
S
Sean D.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Worth it

Quality juice for the price. Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. The Apricot to Salt transition is smooth.

Helpful? |
E
Eric S.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Compliment magnet

People always ask what I'm wearing. The Jasmine Sambac is the star here.

Helpful? |
J
Justin K.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Exactly what I wanted

The Apricot opening is gorgeous and it settles into Salt beautifully. Lasts me a full day.

Helpful? |
S
Sophia L.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Nice and versatile

Works for both work and evenings. The Neroli keeps it interesting all day.

Helpful? |
A
Aaron B.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Worth it

Quality juice for the price. Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. The Apricot to Salt transition is smooth.

Helpful? |
K
Kevin N.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Solid performer

Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. The Salt drydown is my favorite part — warm and not overpowering.

Helpful? |
J
Jessica L.
Verified Purchase

Smells expensive

Punches above its price. Apricot up top, Salt underneath. Will rebuy.

Helpful? |
D
David K.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Solid performer

Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. The Salt drydown is my favorite part — warm and not overpowering.

Helpful? |
B
Brandon L.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Solid performer

Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage. The Salt drydown is my favorite part — warm and not overpowering.

Helpful? |
M
Megan F.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Love the drydown

Opens a little sharp with Apricot but the Salt base is what sells it for me.

Helpful? |
C
Chloe M.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Great signature scent

Get compliments every time I wear this. The Amyris really stands out. Lasts about 7 hours with strong sillage.

Helpful? |
E
Emily T.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Better than expected

Wasn't sure at first but the Apricot grew on me fast. Now it's in my rotation.

Helpful? |
J
Jason D.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Compliment magnet

People always ask what I'm wearing. The Neroli is the star here.

Helpful? |
R
Ryan T.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Better than expected

Wasn't sure at first but the Apricot grew on me fast. Now it's in my rotation.

Helpful? |
A
Ava R.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Nice and versatile

Works for both work and evenings. The Amyris keeps it interesting all day.

Helpful? |
R
Rachel G.
Verified Purchase
Recommended

Love the drydown

Opens a little sharp with Apricot but the Salt base is what sells it for me.

Helpful? |
M
Maya S.
...

Should You Buy?

Yes, if
  • You want a fragrance for warm-weather daytime wear
  • You want a fragrance for beach and poolside days
  • You want a fragrance for office and casual settings
Skip, if
  • ×You're after something for formal winter events
  • ×You're after something for occasions calling for warm, sweet depth
  • ×You're after something for cold-weather evening wear

Common Questions

What does Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample) smell like?

Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample) opens with Apricot, Mandarin Orange and Lemon, moves through a heart of Jasmine Sambac, Ylang-Ylang and Coconut, and settles on Salt, Musk and Sandalwood. Overall it reads as a aquatic fragrance.

How long does Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample) last?

Expect around 7 hours of wear, with strong sillage and above average projection that settles closer to the skin over time.

Is Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample) good for year-round?

Yes — its aquatic profile suits year-round wear, both daytime and evening depending on the occasion.

What are the main notes in Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample)?

Top: Apricot, Mandarin Orange and Lemon. Heart: Jasmine Sambac, Ylang-Ylang and Coconut. Base: Salt, Musk and Sandalwood.

Is Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample) suitable for daily wear?

It works as a versatile signature; its strong sillage keeps it appropriate for both casual and dressed settings.

Does Roja Isola Sol Decant (Sample) have good projection?

Projection is above average in the opening hours, driven by its Salt, Musk and Sandalwood foundation, before it softens to a skin scent.

Have a question we haven't answered? Email info@perfumem.com and we'll add it here.

Fast US delivery
3–6 days, expedited 1–2
30-day returns
on sealed bottles
100% authentic
batch-verified bottles
Same-day dispatch
before 2 p.m. CT

Below is everything you need to know about delivery, returns, and our authenticity guarantee. Tap any section to expand. For anything else, email info@perfumem.com.

Fast Delivery & Tracking

Ships from our Cypress, TX warehouse. Every order leaves our climate-controlled US facility with carrier tracking through USPS, UPS, FedEx, or DHL. Standard delivery is typically 3–6 business days; expedited options ship in 1–2 business days.

Same-day dispatch. Orders placed before 2:00 p.m. CT on business days leave the warehouse the same day. You'll get a tracking number by email the moment your bottle ships.

If a package gets lost or delayed. If anything looks off with delivery, just email info@perfumem.com and we'll take care of it. We work directly with the carriers so you don't have to.

Easy 30-Day Returns

30 days to change your mind. You have a full month from delivery to return your bottle for a refund. Sealed bottles in their original packaging are welcomed back at any time within that window.

Tried it and it's not for you? Fragrance is personal, so we make it easy. If you've lightly tested a bottle (under 5% used), email us and we'll work something out — most of the time we can still take it back and refund a meaningful portion. Just reach out and we'll talk it through.

Refunds happen fast. Once your return arrives, refunds land on your original payment method within 5–7 business days. No questions, no delay.

If it arrived damaged. Send us a photo within 48 hours and we'll replace it or refund you immediately — your choice. We cover everything.

Starting a return. Email info@perfumem.com with your order number and we'll send instructions the same business day.

100% Authenticity Guarantee

Every bottle is the real thing. We source exclusively through authorised distribution and verify each bottle's batch code and factory packaging before it ships. If a brand uses a holographic seal, you'll see it. If a bottle should have a cellophane wrap, it will.

Want to know the batch before it ships? Email info@perfumem.com with your order number and we'll share the exact batch code and production year of the bottle we've reserved for you.

If anything ever feels off about a bottle you receive, contact us with a quick photo and we'll verify it personally through our distributor records. If something doesn't check out, you get a full refund including any return shipping. That's the guarantee.

Order Help

Need to change something? If you spot a typo in your shipping address or change your mind right after ordering, email info@perfumem.com with your order number. We'll catch it before it leaves the warehouse whenever we can.

Sales tax. Applicable U.S. state sales tax is calculated at checkout based on your shipping destination.

Payment. We accept Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Shop Pay, and Afterpay (over $50). All prices and refunds are in U.S. Dollars.

Privacy. Order details and payments are handled by our PCI-compliant processor. We never sell customer data.

Questions of any kind? Email info@perfumem.com. A real person from our Cypress, TX team will get back to you usually within one business day, often the same day. We're here to make sure you love what you've ordered.